Michael Normore-Wells  |  #17


For  |  135 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2004  |   Western Kings Kings


Follow

Michael Normore-Wells

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Corner Brook, NL
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 135 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Impact vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreFriday, December 4th07:00pm
Kings vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, December 5th07:00pm
Kings vs Impact Windsor StadiumSunday, December 6th10:00am
Kings vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 11th08:30pm
Kings vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, December 12th08:30pm
Kings vs Growlers Goulds Sports ArenaSunday, December 13th09:15am
Osprey vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreFriday, December 18th07:00pm
Osprey vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSaturday, December 19th07:00pm
Osprey vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSunday, December 20th10:00am
Blizzard vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreFriday, January 22nd07:00pm
Blizzard vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSaturday, January 23rd07:00pm
Blizzard vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSunday, January 24th10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL9145000038
TOTALS9145000038
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ OspreyL (6-2)00000002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ OspreyW (5-4)01100008
Friday, November 6th, 2020 @ OspreyL (3-1)01100004
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs GrowlersL (6-4)01100000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 vs GrowlersL (6-4)101000014
Friday, October 30th, 2020 vs GrowlersW (5-3)00000002
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 vs ImpactW (5-1)01100002
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs ImpactW (8-2)00000000
Friday, October 23rd, 2020 @ ImpactL (4-1)00000006
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away4022000020
Home5123000018
vs Tri Pen Osprey3022000014
vs Pinnacle Growlers3112000016
vs Central Impact301100008
In Losses5123000026
In Wins4022000012
November4033000014
October5112000024
Friday3011000012
Saturday3112000022
Sunday302200004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Western AAA Bantam Kings
(IceJam) Major Bantam
20183112000024
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]