Matthew King  |  #77


170 lbs  |  6'0  |  YOB: 2003  |   Tri Pen OspreyOsprey


Follow

Matthew King

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Carbonear
Shoots: left
Height: 6'0
Weight: 170 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Growlers vs Osprey Bay ArenaFriday, April 16th08:15pm
Growlers vs Osprey Bay ArenaSaturday, April 17th08:15pm
Growlers vs Osprey Bay ArenaTuesday, April 20th08:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL247714100014
TOTALS247714100014
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs GrowlersL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (4-1)10100000
Friday, January 29th, 2021 vs GrowlersL (3-2)10100000
Sunday, January 24th, 2021 @ ImpactW (8-0)00000000
Saturday, January 23rd, 2021 @ ImpactW (6-3)02200000
Friday, January 22nd, 2021 @ ImpactW (10-1)21300000
Sunday, December 20th, 2020 @ Kings W (3-2)11200000
Saturday, December 19th, 2020 @ Kings L (4-2)00000004
Friday, December 18th, 2020 @ Kings W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 13th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, December 12th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (5-3)00000000
Friday, December 11th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 22nd, 2020 vs ImpactL (4-3)01100000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs ImpactW (7-3)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs ImpactW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (4-2)00000002
Friday, November 13th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (5-4)01100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs Kings W (6-2)00000002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Kings L (5-4)20210000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 vs Kings W (3-1)00000002
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ BlizzardL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ BlizzardW (4-2)00000002
Friday, October 30th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (6-3)01100002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away12369000010
Home1241510004
vs East Coast Blizzard601100004
vs Pinnacle Growlers621300002
vs Western Kings 631410008
vs Central Impact624600000
In Losses1142610006
In Wins1335800008
December611200004
January643700000
November1022410006
October201100004
Friday833600004
Saturday832510008
Sunday812300002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tri Pen Osprey
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019300000006
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2019100000000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2019318513000018
Tri Pen Osprey
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019311200008
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2018200000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201735448100014
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2017300000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017410100000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2016200000000
TriPen Ice AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015411200000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]