Joshua Kennedy  |  #14


180 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2003  |   Tri Pen OspreyOsprey


Follow

Joshua Kennedy

YOB: 2003
Hometown: Carbonear
Shoots: right
Height: 5'11
Weight: 180 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, January 22nd08:15pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, January 23rd08:00pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSunday, January 24th10:00am
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, January 29th08:00pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, January 30th08:00pm
Growlers vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSunday, January 31st10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL18347100012
TOTALS18347100012
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, December 20th, 2020 @ Kings W (3-2)01100000
Saturday, December 19th, 2020 @ Kings L (4-2)01100000
Friday, December 18th, 2020 @ Kings W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 13th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (3-1)00000002
Saturday, December 12th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (5-3)10100002
Friday, December 11th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 22nd, 2020 vs ImpactL (4-3)01100000
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 vs ImpactW (7-3)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs ImpactW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (4-2)00000002
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (4-2)10100000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (5-4)11210000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs Kings W (6-2)00000002
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs Kings L (5-4)00000000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 vs Kings W (3-1)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ BlizzardL (4-1)00000004
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ BlizzardW (4-2)00000000
Friday, October 30th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (6-3)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away923510006
Home911200006
vs East Coast Blizzard610100008
vs Pinnacle Growlers321310002
vs Western Kings 602200002
vs Central Impact301100000
In Losses812300008
In Wins1022410004
December612300004
November1022410008
October200000000
Friday611210000
Saturday621300002
Sunday6022000010
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tri Pen Osprey
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019300000002
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
201932347000020
Tri Pen Osprey
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019310110002
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2019101100004
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
201831044000010
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2018201100000
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018200000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2017410100002
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201736437110020
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Tier 2
2017300000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
Marco Bantam AAA
2017300000004
Carbonear Collegiate Sentinels
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017200000000
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2016401100008
TriPen AAA Bantam Ice
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201626112100029
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
20152861016300014
TriPen Ice AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015400000000
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
2014500000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]