Seamus Goodyear


For  |  175 lbs  |  6'2  |  YOB: 2004  |   East Coast BlizzardBlizzard


Follow

Seamus Goodyear

YOB: 2004
Hometown: St. John's
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 6'2
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Blizzard vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSaturday, January 23rd07:00pm
Pioneers 2 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 23rd9:30pm
Blizzard vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSunday, January 24th10:00am
Vikings 2 vs Warriors Twin Rinks (2)Wednesday, January 27th8:00pm
Impact vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 29th08:30pm
Impact vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, January 30th07:45pm
Pioneers 1 vs Vikings 1 Feildian GardensSaturday, January 30th9:30pm
Impact vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 31st10:00am
Patriots 2 vs Vikings 2 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, January 31st8:30pm
Kings vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, February 5th08:30pm
Kings vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, February 6th07:45pm
Pioneers 2 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensSaturday, February 6th9:30pm
Kings vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, February 7th10:00am
Cardinals vs Vikings 1 Twin Rinks (2)Sunday, February 7th8:30pm
Falcons 2 vs Vikings 1 Goulds Sports ArenaMonday, February 8th8:30pm
Highlanders 2 vs Vikings 2 Feildian GardensSaturday, February 13th09:30pm
Huskies 2 vs Vikings 1 Twin Rinks (1)Sunday, February 14th08:30pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL811200008
TOTALS811200008
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, December 13th, 2020 @ OspreyW (3-1)00000000
Saturday, December 12th, 2020 @ OspreyW (5-3)00000006
Friday, December 11th, 2020 @ OspreyW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 29th, 2020 vs GrowlersW (6-4)10100000
Friday, November 27th, 2020 vs GrowlersW (5-3)01100000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 @ ImpactW (7-3)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs OspreyW (4-1)00000002
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away720200008
Home1341500007
vs Holy Spirit Falcons 1200000002
vs MP Senior High Huskies 1110100000
vs Holy Heart Highlanders 1220200005
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks 1110100000
vs O`Donel Patriots 1100000000
vs Tri Pen Osprey500000008
vs Pinnacle Growlers211200000
vs Central Impact100000000
vs Gonzaga Vikings 2100000000
vs O`Donel Patriots 2100000000
vs St. Kevin`s Mavericks 2110100000
vs Holy Trinity Tigers 2100000000
vs PWC Cavaliers 2100000000
In Losses400000002
In Ties210100005
In Wins1451600008
December610100006
January630300002
November721300007
October100000000
Friday711200007
Monday110100000
Saturday620200006
Sunday410100002
Tuesday110100000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Metro High School Hockey
20201040400005
Gonzaga Vikings 2
Metro High School Hockey
2020310100002
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019210101000
Gonzaga Vikings 1
St. John`s
2019200000002
Gonzaga Vikings 1
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019100000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2018267512100030
St. John`s Hitmen
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018420210000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
Marco Bantam AAA
2018100000000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018300000002
BNS Crushers
U15 A
201720112000012
BNS Crushers
Bantam A
2017410100000
BNS Falcons
U13 A
201625022000016
BNS Falcons
HNL - Peewee A
2016401100000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]