Carter Bowne  |  #16


170 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2004  |   Central ImpactImpact


Follow

Carter Bowne

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Grand Falls-Windsor, NL
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'11
Weight: 170 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Impact vs Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreFriday, December 4th07:00pm
Kings vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, December 5th07:00pm
Kings vs Impact Windsor StadiumSunday, December 6th10:00am
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, December 18th08:30pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, December 19th08:30pm
Impact vs Growlers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, December 20th10:00am
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumFriday, January 22nd08:15pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSaturday, January 23rd08:00pm
Osprey vs Impact Windsor StadiumSunday, January 24th10:00am
Impact vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaFriday, January 29th08:00pm
Impact vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSaturday, January 30th06:00pm
Impact vs Blizzard Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 31st10:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NLMMHL - NLMMHL12011000036
TOTALS12011000036
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, November 22nd, 2020 @ OspreyW (4-3)00000004
Saturday, November 21st, 2020 @ OspreyL (7-3)000000010
Friday, November 20th, 2020 @ OspreyL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (4-1)00000002
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (4-1)00000000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (7-3)00000000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs GrowlersL (4-3)00000006
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs GrowlersL (9-2)00000000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 vs GrowlersL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Kings  00000006
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ Kings L (5-1)00000006
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ Kings L (8-2)00000000
Friday, October 23rd, 2020 vs Kings W (4-1)01100008
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away5000000020
Home7011000016
vs Tri Pen Osprey3000000014
vs East Coast Blizzard300000002
vs Pinnacle Growlers300000006
vs Western Kings 3011000014
In Losses10000000024
In Wins2011000012
November9000000022
October4011000020
Friday401100008
Saturday4000000010
Sunday5000000024
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN

2020100000000
Central Impact
(IceJam) Major Midget
2019302200002
Central Impact
NLMMHL
20193111112000036
Central Impact
(MONCT) Major Midget AAA
2019300000002
Central AAA Bantam IcePak
NLAAAHL - Bantam
20184011000012
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]