`
 
 
 Matthew Sooley
Central Impact
 
 #15 D | Central Impact 
 
Hometown: Grand Falls-Windsor
YOB: 2002
Shot: Left
Height: 6'1
Weight: 225 lbs
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL22044000038
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA300000002
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget300000004
TOTALS28044000044
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 vs BlizzardW (7-2)01100000
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (7-4)00000000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 vs GrowlersL (5-2)00000006
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 vs GrowlersW (3-0)00000000
Friday, January 31st, 2020 vs Kings L (4-3)000000012
Friday, January 10th, 2020 @ RushL (8-2)00000004
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 vs IslandersL (3-0)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs NSMMAAAHLW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 @ Kings L (7-3)00000004
Friday, December 20th, 2019 vs Kings W (4-2)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (5-4)01100000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 @ OspreyL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ GrowlersL (5-1)00000004
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (4-0)00000002
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ Kings L (8-3)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs Kings L (3-2)01100002
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ FrederictonL (7-2)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs MontagnardsL (5-0)00000002
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 vs SteelesL (8-2)00000000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ OspreyL (3-1)00000004
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 @ OspreyL (6-2)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs BlizzardL (5-2)01100002
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs BlizzardW (4-2)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs OspreyW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs OspreyL (3-1)00000002
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs Kings L (5-4)00000000
Friday, October 18th, 2019 @ Kings L (6-3)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away11011000018
Home17033000026
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
300000002
Tri Pen Osprey500000006
East Coast Blizzard603300002
Pinnacle Growlers4000000012
Western Kings 7011000018
Cape Breton West Islanders100000000
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush100000004
NSMMAAAHL Selects100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA300000002
In losses19033000042
In wins601100000
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA300000002
December601100008
February401100006
January4000000016
November7022000010
October400000002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA300000002
Friday6011000018
Saturday1001100008
Sunday7022000016
Thursday100000000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Exploits Valley High Eagles
Tier 1
2018400000002
Exploits Valley High Eagles
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018301100000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]