`
 
 
 Brandon Short
Central Impact
 
 #18 For | Central Impact
 
Hometown: Harbour Bretoni
YOB: 2004
Shot: Left
Height: 6'0
Weight: 180
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL31213010014
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA300000002
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget300000002
TOTALS37213010018
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 vs BlizzardW (7-2)00000000
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (7-4)00000000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 vs GrowlersL (5-2)00000000
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 vs GrowlersW (3-0)00000000
Friday, January 31st, 2020 vs Kings L (4-3)10101000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 @ Rush U18L (8-2)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 vs Islanders U18L (3-0)00000000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs NSMMAAAHLW (2-1)00000002
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 @ Kings L (7-3)10100000
Friday, December 20th, 2019 vs Kings W (4-2)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (5-4)00000000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 @ OspreyL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ GrowlersL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (4-0)000000012
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ Kings L (8-3)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs Kings L (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ FrederictonL (7-2)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs MontagnardsL (5-0)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 vs Steele U18L (8-2)00000002
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ OspreyL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 @ OspreyL (6-2)00000002
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs BlizzardL (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs BlizzardW (4-2)00000000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs OspreyW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs OspreyL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs Kings L (5-4)00000000
Friday, October 18th, 2019 @ Kings L (6-3)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs OspreyW (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 vs OspreyL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (5-4)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (1-0)00000000
Friday, September 27th, 2019 @ OspreyL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 @ GrowlersL (7-0)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ GrowlersL (5-2)01100000
Sunday, September 15th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (6-0)00000000
Saturday, September 14th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (5-0)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away16112000014
Home2110101004
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
300000002
Tri Pen Osprey800000002
East Coast Blizzard800000000
Pinnacle Growlers8011000012
Western Kings 720201000
Cape Breton West Islanders U18100000000
Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18100000000
NSMMAAAHL Selects100000002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA300000002
In losses27213010014
In wins700000002
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA300000002
December610100000
February400000000
January410101002
November7000000014
October600000000
September701100000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA300000002
Friday710101000
Saturday14112000014
Sunday1100000000
Thursday100000000
Wednesday100000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Central AAA Bantam IcePak
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2018420200004
Maple Leafs
(IceJam) Major Midget
2013100000000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]