`
 
 
 Nathan King
Western Kings
 
 #23 D | Western Kings
 
Hometown: Corner Brook, NL
YOB: 2003
Shot: Left
Height: 6'2
Weight: 180
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL3191423400077
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)3011000012
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA310100000
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget3011000016
TOTALS401016264000105
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 @ BlizzardL (8-4)000000012
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 @ BlizzardW (4-1)00000000
Friday, February 28th, 2020 @ BlizzardL (7-3)01100000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 vs GrowlersL (5-4)112000012
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 vs GrowlersL (5-2)01100004
Sunday, February 2nd, 2020 @ BlizzardL (6-2)000000017
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 @ BlizzardL (3-2)01100000
Friday, January 31st, 2020 @ ImpactW (4-3)10110006
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs NSMMAAAHLL (4-2)01100004
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ Islanders U18L (4-1)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 vs VitosL (5-1)000000012
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ OspreyW (4-3)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 @ OspreyL (5-2)00000000
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 vs ImpactW (7-3)00000002
Friday, December 20th, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-2)01100000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 vs OspreyW (6-5)00000000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 vs OspreyL (4-2)10110002
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 vs BlizzardW (8-1)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (4-3)00000004
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs ImpactW (8-3)03300000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 @ ImpactW (3-2)10100004
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs GoldL (3-0)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs Weeks U18L (4-3)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ KnightsW (2-1)10000000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (5-3)02200002
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs GrowlersW (4-3)10110002
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (8-4)11210000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ ImpactW (5-4)20200000
Friday, October 18th, 2019 vs ImpactW (6-3)000000012
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 vs OspreyL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 vs OspreyW (3-2)01100006
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (8-2)00000000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs BlizzardL (5-1)01100000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs BlizzardL (3-2)10100000
Sunday, September 15th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (6-3)01100000
Saturday, September 14th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (4-2)00000002
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 @ OspreyW (5-1)01100002
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 @ OspreyL (2-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away215611200043
Home2051014200062
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
310000000
Marystown Central High School Clippers100000000
Tri Pen Osprey8123100010
East Coast Blizzard11145000035
Pinnacle Growlers8358200020
Central Impact7448100024
Saint John Vitos1000000012
Cape Breton West Islanders U18100000000
NSMMAAAHL Selects101100004
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA310000000
In losses2441115200071
In Wins145510200034
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA310000000
December511210004
February7145000033
January6112100022
March1000000012
November5257100012
October8325100018
September613400004
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA310000000
Friday7235100026
Saturday166713300022
Sunday12167000045
Thursday3000000012
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Corner Brook High Titans
Tier 2
2019100000000
Western Kings
NLMMHL
20183243700000
Western Kings
Major Midget Atlantic Championships
2018400000004
Central AAA Bantam IcePak
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2017500000000
Corner Brook Royals 1
Bantam A
2017412300000
Western Kings AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015410100002
Western AAA PeeWee Kings
NLAAAHL - Peewee
201527358000026
Western AAA PeeWee Kings
NLAAAHL - Peewee
201425000000010

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]