`
 
 
 Luke Cornick
Western Kings
 
 #11 D | Western Kings
 
Hometown: Pasadena, NL
YOB: 2002
Shot: Right
Height: 6'4
Weight: 180
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL27055000023
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)110100002
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA301100002
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget300000000
TOTALS34167000027
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 @ BlizzardL (8-4)10100002
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 vs GrowlersL (5-4)00000000
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 vs GrowlersL (5-2)00000000
Friday, January 31st, 2020 @ ImpactW (4-3)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs NSMMAAAHLL (4-2)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 vs VitosL (5-1)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ Islanders U18L (4-1)00000000
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ OspreyW (4-3)00000000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 @ OspreyL (5-2)01100002
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 vs ImpactW (7-3)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 vs OspreyW (6-5)01100000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 vs OspreyL (4-2)00000000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 vs BlizzardW (8-1)00000000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs ImpactW (8-3)01100002
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 @ ImpactW (3-2)00000002
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs GoldL (3-0)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs Weeks U18L (4-3)01100000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ KnightsW (2-1)00000002
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (5-3)00000002
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 vs GrowlersW (4-3)01100002
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (3-2)00000002
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 @ ImpactW (5-4)01100005
Friday, October 18th, 2019 vs ImpactW (6-3)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 vs OspreyL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 vs OspreyW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (8-2)00000004
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 @ GrowlersL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs BlizzardL (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs BlizzardL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 15th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (6-3)00000000
Saturday, September 14th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (4-2)00000002
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 @ OspreyW (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 @ OspreyL (2-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away14123000019
Home2004400008
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
301100002
Tri Pen Osprey802200002
East Coast Blizzard710100004
Pinnacle Growlers7011000010
Central Impact602200009
Saint John Vitos100000000
Cape Breton West Islanders U18100000000
NSMMAAAHL Selects100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA301100002
In losses19112000014
In Wins12044000011
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA301100002
December401100000
February200000000
January601100002
March110100002
November502200008
October7011000011
September600000002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA301100002
Friday501100004
Saturday13033000011
Sunday11112000010
Thursday200000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Western Kings
NLMMHL
201831336000022
Western Kings
Major Midget Atlantic Championships
2018400000002
Western Knights Under-18 Minor AAA
Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials
20173011000020
Western Kings
NLMMHL
2017601100000
Western AAA Bantam Kings
NLAAAHL - Bantam
201628371020008
Western AAA Bantam Kings
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2016300000000
Western Kings AAA
AAA Bantam - Male
2015200000000
Western AAA Bantam Kings
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2015400000000

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]