`
 
 
 Ben Williams
East Coast Blizzard
 
 #1 G | East Coast Blizzard
 
Hometown: St. John's
YOB: 2003
Shot: Left
Height: 6' 0
Weight: 179 lbs
Position: G
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL3102200004
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)300000002
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA300000000
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA (Playoffs)000000000
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget100000000
TOTALS3802200006
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 vs Kings W (8-4)00000002
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 vs Kings L (4-1)00000000
Friday, February 28th, 2020 vs Kings W (7-3)00000000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 @ ImpactL (7-2)00000000
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 @ ImpactW (7-4)00000000
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 vs OspreyW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, February 2nd, 2020 vs Kings W (6-2)00000002
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs Kings W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-1)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ WeeksL (6-2)00000000
Sunday, January 5th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (4-3)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (3-0)00000000
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 @ OspreyW (3-1)00000000
Friday, December 20th, 2019 @ OspreyW (4-0)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs ImpactW (4-1)01100000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-4)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 vs GrowlersW (3-2)00000000
Thursday, December 5th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ Kings L (8-1)00000000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ OspreyW (6-4)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 @ OspreyL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs ExpressL (6-0)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ VitosT (3-3)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs MustangsT (2-2)00000000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ Vert et OrW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ ImpactW (5-2)00000000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-2)00000000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 vs OspreyW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs OspreyW (8-2)00000000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ GrowlersW (6-3)01100000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 @ GrowlersW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs ImpactW (1-0)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 @ Kings W (5-1)00000000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ Kings W (3-2)00000000
Sunday, September 15th, 2019 vs Kings W (6-3)00000000
Saturday, September 14th, 2019 vs Kings W (4-2)00000000
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (5-4)00000000
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (4-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1601100002
Home2301100004
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
400000000
Tri Pen Osprey800000000
Pinnacle Growlers801100002
Western Kings 1000000004
Central Impact801100000
Weeks Major Under-18s100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA400000000
In losses1000000000
In Wins2502200006
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA400000000
December701100000
February700000002
January400000002
March100000002
November400000000
October401100000
September800000000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA400000000
Friday300000000
Saturday1400000000
Sunday1602200006
Thursday200000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U-15 Rock Guards
Under - 15
20181212300000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
201825000000010
BNS Gladiators
U15 A
2016100000000
U-15 Bouncers
Under - 15
20161402200000
BNS Wolverines
U13 A
20152000000000
Truro Bearcats
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2015310100002

PHOTOS

 

[20191027]