`
 
 
 Liam Bridger
Pinnacle Growlers
 
 #9 For | Pinnacle Growlers
 
Hometown: Logy Bay
YOB: 2004
Shot: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 150
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL31121022200020
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)310100000
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA302200000
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget300000000
TOTALS40131225200020
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 vs OspreyL (6-1)00000000
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 vs OspreyW (3-0)10100000
Friday, February 28th, 2020 vs OspreyW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 @ Kings W (5-4)101000014
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 @ Kings W (5-2)00000002
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 @ ImpactW (5-2)10100000
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 @ ImpactL (3-0)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs HalifaxL (4-0)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 @ MustangsW (6-5)00000000
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 vs WolfpackL (3-0)00000000
Sunday, January 5th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (4-3)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 vs BlizzardL (3-0)00000000
Sunday, December 22nd, 2019 @ OspreyL (5-4)01100000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs OspreyW (2-1)10110002
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs OspreyL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 @ BlizzardL (3-2)00000000
Thursday, December 5th, 2019 @ BlizzardW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-1)10100000
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 vs ImpactW (4-0)02200000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs WolfpackL (7-0)00000000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs NorthernL (3-2)01100000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ GraalL (5-3)01100000
Sunday, November 10th, 2019 @ Kings W (5-3)10100000
Saturday, November 9th, 2019 @ Kings L (4-3)02200000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 vs OspreyL (5-3)10100000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 vs OspreyW (7-1)20200000
Sunday, October 27th, 2019 vs Kings W (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 26th, 2019 vs Kings W (8-4)11200000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (6-3)00000000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 vs BlizzardL (3-2)00000000
Wednesday, October 9th, 2019 @ OspreyW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 6th, 2019 vs Kings W (8-2)21310000
Saturday, October 5th, 2019 vs Kings W (2-1)00000000
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 @ OspreyL (2-0)00000000
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 @ OspreyW (7-3)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 vs ImpactW (7-0)01100000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, September 15th, 2019 @ ImpactW (6-0)11200000
Saturday, September 14th, 2019 @ ImpactW (5-0)01100000
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 @ BlizzardW (4-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away217512100018
Home27971620006
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
302200000
Holy Spirit Falcons110100000
Holy Heart Highlanders110110000
Prince of Wales Collegiate Cavaliers200000000
Holy Trinity Tigers310100004
Waterford Valley Warriors100000000
Tri Pen Osprey1151610002
East Coast Blizzard700000002
Western Kings 8549100016
Central Impact835800000
Halifax McDonalds Major Under-18100000000
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs100000000
Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA302200000
In losses1823510004
In Ties100000002
In wins2614721200018
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA302200000
December621310002
February7404000016
January500000002
March100000000
November10641010002
October932510002
September713400000
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA302200000
Friday830310004
Saturday15461000002
Sunday179413200018
Thursday400000000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Gonzaga Vikings
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019100000000
Gonzaga Vikings
St. John`s
2019420210004
Gonzaga Vikings
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2019210100000
St. John`s AAA Bantam Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2017200000000
BNS Gladiators
U15 A
2017570700002
BNS Gladiators
Bantam A
2017441500000
NL - Tri-Com Thunder
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2016401100004
St. John`s AAA PeeWee Hitmen
NLAAAHL - Peewee
201627201838400032
BNS Wolverines
U13 A
201522561111006

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]