`
 
 
 Nicholas Moore
East Coast Blizzard
 
 #91 For | East Coast Blizzard
 
Hometown: Mount Pearl
YOB: 2002
Shot: Right
Height: 5' 11
Weight: 149 lbs
Position: F
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL32202444111053
(2019-2020) NLMMHL - NLMMHL (Playoffs)3134000016
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA313400000
(2019-2020) - (MONCT) Major Midget AAA (Playoffs)000000000
(2019-2020) - (IceJam) Major Midget342610002
TOTALS41263258211071
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, March 1st, 2020 vs Kings W (8-4)022000010
Saturday, February 29th, 2020 vs Kings L (4-1)00000002
Friday, February 28th, 2020 vs Kings W (7-3)11200004
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 @ ImpactL (7-2)00000006
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 @ ImpactW (7-4)20210100
Sunday, February 9th, 2020 vs OspreyW (3-2)00000004
Sunday, February 2nd, 2020 vs Kings W (6-2)02200002
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs Kings W (3-2)00000004
Sunday, January 26th, 2020 vs OspreyL (4-1)011000010
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs SteelesT (4-4)21300002
Thursday, January 9th, 2020 @ WeeksL (6-2)10100000
Wednesday, January 8th, 2020 vs WildcatsL (3-2)11210000
Sunday, January 5th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (4-3)00000002
Saturday, January 4th, 2020 @ GrowlersW (3-0)01100002
Saturday, December 21st, 2019 @ OspreyW (3-1)11200000
Friday, December 20th, 2019 @ OspreyW (4-0)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 vs ImpactW (4-1)02200000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-4)21300000
Sunday, December 8th, 2019 vs GrowlersW (3-2)11200002
Thursday, December 5th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (4-3)00000000
Sunday, December 1st, 2019 @ Kings L (8-1)10100002
Saturday, November 30th, 2019 @ Kings W (4-3)20200002
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ OspreyW (6-4)20200005
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 @ OspreyL (4-2)00000000
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 vs ExpressL (6-0)00000002
Saturday, November 16th, 2019 @ VitosT (3-3)02200000
Friday, November 15th, 2019 vs MustangsT (2-2)01100000
Thursday, November 14th, 2019 @ Vert et OrW (3-1)10000000
Sunday, November 3rd, 2019 @ ImpactW (5-2)04400000
Saturday, November 2nd, 2019 @ ImpactL (4-2)01100000
Sunday, October 20th, 2019 vs OspreyW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 19th, 2019 vs OspreyW (8-2)22401000
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 @ GrowlersW (6-3)02200000
Saturday, October 12th, 2019 @ GrowlersW (3-2)10100002
Sunday, September 29th, 2019 vs ImpactW (5-4)10100002
Saturday, September 28th, 2019 vs ImpactW (1-0)00000000
Sunday, September 22nd, 2019 @ Kings W (5-1)03300000
Saturday, September 21st, 2019 @ Kings W (3-2)20200002
Sunday, September 15th, 2019 vs Kings W (6-3)21300000
Saturday, September 14th, 2019 vs Kings W (4-2)11200002
Sunday, September 8th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (5-4)01100000
Saturday, September 7th, 2019 vs GrowlersL (4-2)00000004
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away25232043111023
Home31172339210054
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
413300002
Holy Spirit Falcons453810000
Mount Pearl Senior High Huskies342601002
Holy Trinity Tigers110100000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks325700000
Queen Elizabeth Pioneers101100002
Mobile Monarchs220200000
Tri Pen Osprey8549010019
Pinnacle Growlers8257000012
Western Kings 1191019000030
Central Impact8581310108
Kohltech Valley Wildcats111210000
Weeks Major Under-18s110100000
Steele Subaru Major Under-18s121300002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAA413300002
In losses134610100024
In Ties121300002
In Wins38333366221049
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAAAAA413300002
December9651101004
February9358101022
January76410100016
March1022000010
November1011112200009
October8771411004
September86612000010
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
AAAAAAAAAA413300002
Friday672900006
Monday8651111004
Saturday1515722111025
Sunday1762228000040
Thursday210100000
Tuesday213400000
Wednesday231410000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
O`Donel Patriots
Metro
2019121482211004
O`Donel Patriots
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019223500000
O`Donel Patriots
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018333620000
U-19 Tough Guyz
Under - 19
201810281000000
U-19 Steamers
Under - 19
2018220200000
O`Donel Patriots
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018200000000
O`Donel Patriots
Metro
2018135914010036
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
201831101020100052
O`Donel Patriots
Tier 1
2018122400000
East Coast Blizzard
(IceJam) Major Midget
2017310110002
O`Donel Patriots
Tier 1
2017202200004
O`Donel Patriots
Metro
201711415000024
O`Donel Patriots
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2017145900000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
2017318513200036
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2016301100004
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
NLAAAHL - Bantam
20162591625100091
U-15 Rock Guards
Under - 15
2016142072700000
TriCom AAA Bantam Thunder
NLAAAHL - Bantam
2015401100002
RBC Guardians
Bantam A
2015410100000
BNS Guardians
U15 A
20152051217000031
TriCom AAA PeeWee Thunder
NLAAAHL - Peewee
20142714923100058

PHOTOS

 

[20191027]